Incredible Multi-Purpose Carrier Oil Product On The Market!
Best Carrier Oil for Massage, Therapeutic Recipes and Essential Oils
- Great therapeutic benefits
- Excellent on skin; a natural and very safe moisturizer, softener and non-irritant lubricator
- It can be mixed with other carriers and essential Oils
- Wonderful balance of saturated fats helps stimulate hair growth
- Fractionated coconut oil is a carrier that never goes rancid
Advantages of Fractionated Coconut Oil
Coconut oil has long been used all over the world for its many therapeutic and other benefits to the skin. It has antiviral and antibacterial properties, a wonderful balance of saturated fats in its natural form and helps stimulate hair growth. Many aromatherapy recipes use coconut oil for the various therapeutic benefits it offers. Fractionated coconut oil is a fraction of the coconut oil from which almost all the long chain triglycerides are removed, thus leaving mainly the medium-chain triglycerides and making it an absolutely saturated oil. This saturation gives it a very long shelf life and greatly increased stability. In addition, fractionating raises the comparative concentration of Capric acid and Caprylic acid, thus giving it more of antioxidant and disinfecting effect.
100% Pure Fractionated Coconut Oil
- Many aromatherapy recipes use coconut oil for the various therapeutic benefits it offers
- It leaves skins smooth with no greasy feeling
- Odorless and colorless. Does not stain and easily washes out of clothing and sheets
- Low production costs make it cost effective
- It does not aggravate skin problems or clog pores
Coconut oil it's a great product for pretty much everything. This kind of coconut oil it's only for your skin and hair unlike raw coconut oil which can because for cooking. I have been using this oil on myself as well as on my daughter. I like to use it to give her daily baby massages and also for her hair and to keep her skin moisturized. I love that it doesn't have a color or smell. It doesn't aggravate your skin even if you have skin problems and it doesn't clogs your pores. Another good thing about this oil is that it doesn't go bad. You can also use this to make homemade skincare products, give massages, moisturize your skin, help your hair grow faster and stronger as well as healthy.